MILITARY RD.
GAUSE BLVD.
PONTCHARTRAIN DR.
CrossGates Family Fitness
CALL TODAY! 985.643.3500
Gause Location Schedule
Indoor Water Aerobics Requires an Indoor Pool Membership, see Gause Front Desk For More Information

Weekly Calendar

Gause Studio One

Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
05:00 am spinning_logo01.jpg
(spin studio) Angel
piyo-logo.jpg
Trina
body-pump-logo.jpg
Trina
spinning_logo01.jpg
(spin studio) Jessi
spinning_logo01.jpg
(spin studio) Jessi
08:00 am
CARDIO DANCE Chrissy
09:00 am combat-logo-good.jpg
Cheryl
zumba.jpg
Jenny
zumba.jpg
Toning Jenny
body-pump-logo.jpg
Chrissy/Misty
zumba.jpg
Jenny
body-pump-logo.jpg
Julie/Nicole
10:00 am body-pump-logo.jpg
Chrissy/Rashad
pound-logo.jpg
Jenny & Steph (45 min)

STEP CHALLENGE Steph L
pound-logo.jpg
Express Jenny
combat-logo-good.jpg
Julie/Nicole
11:15 am
FLEXERCISE Pat
silver-sneakers.jpg
Silver Yoga Pat
silver-sneakers.jpg
SILVER SNEAKERS Pat

FLEXERCISE Pat
12:30 pm
LINE DANCE Judy

LINE DANCE Judy

LINE DANCE Judy
05:00 pm piyo-logo.jpg
Express Trina
zumba.jpg
Jenny
05:15 pm pound-logo.jpg
Jenny
05:30 pm combat-logo-good.jpg
Tom and Nicole

DA GROOVE Julie
06:00 pm
Da Groove Julie
body-pump-logo.jpg
Hayley/Nicole B
06:30 pm body-pump-logo.jpg
Trina/Misty
body-pump-logo.jpg
Julie
07:15 pm
LINE DANCE Judy


Gause Mind and body

Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
05:00 am piyo-logo.jpg
Trina in Studio One
09:00 am
YOGA-LATES Sabrina
10:00 am
MIXED LEVEL YOGA Amy

MIXED LEVEL YOGA Gerry

GENTLE YOGA Gerry
piyo-logo.jpg
Kristy/Danielle
11:15 am
FAMILY KARATE David
05:30 pm piyo-logo.jpg
Kristy/Danielle
06:00 pm
YOGA BASICS Sabrina

YOGA BASICS Joy (90 min)
07:30 pm
FAMILY KARATE David

FAMILY KARATE David


Gause Spinning

Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
05:00 am spinning_logo01.jpg
Angel
spinning_logo01.jpg
Jessi
spinning_logo01.jpg
Jessi
spinning_logo01.jpg
Jessi
08:45 am spinning_logo01.jpg
S. Howell 60 min H.I.I.T
09:00 am spinning_logo01.jpg
INTERVALS Misty
spinning_logo01.jpg
ENDURANCE Jessi
10:00 am spinning_logo01.jpg
Jessi
05:30 pm spinning_logo01.jpg
INTERVALS Greg
spinning_logo01.jpg
Trina
spinning_logo01.jpg
Trina 30 Min H.I.I.T.


Gause Aquatics

Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
05:15 am
AQUA EXTREME Bruce

AQUA EXTREME Bruce

AQUA EXTREME Bruce

AQUA EXTREME Bruce
08:45 am aqua-zumba.jpg
Vilma

WATER AEROBICS Vilma
aqua-zumba.jpg
Hayane

WATER AEROBICS Vilma
aqua-zumba.jpg
Hayane
09:00 am
WATER AEROBICS Vilma/Bruce
06:30 pm
WATER AEROBICS Vilma

WATER AEROBICS Vilma


Gause Junior Fitness Classes

Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09:00 am combat-logo-good.jpg
Cheryl
zumba-logo.jpg
Jenny
10:00 am spinning_logo01.jpg
Jessi
combat-logo-good.jpg
Julie
11:15 am
FAMILY KARATE David
05:00 pm spinning_logo01.jpg
**5:30 class** Trina (must be 60")
zumba-logo.jpg
Jenny
05:30 pm combat-logo-good.jpg
Express Tom/Nicole

Da Groove Julie
06:00 pm
Da Groove Julie
07:30 pm
Family Karate David

Family Karate David